20th Convocation

LIST OF STUDENTS - MEDAL WINNERS & LETTER OF APPRECIATION

CONVOCATION 2022

S.No. Program Name SAP ID Roll No. STUDENT NAME CGPA Batch MEDAL
School of Business
1 MBA (Power Management) 500080679 R130220007 PRATIK DIWAKAR KSHIRSAGAR 9.64 2020-2022 GOLD
2 MBA (Aviation Management) 500080230 R250220004 ANIRUDDHA BALACHANDRAN 9.16 2020-2022 SILVER
3 MBA (Business Analytics) 500080309 R116220003 ANUGRAH UPRETI 8.8 2020-2022 SILVER
4 MBA (Financial Management) 500080906 R151220014 ATUL SAINI 9.11 2020-2022 SILVER
5 MBA (International Business) 500080311 R740220005 CHHAYA AGRAWAL 8.91 2020-2022 SILVER
6 MBA (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) 500081932 R600220045 SURIYANARAYANAN V 8.86 2020-2022 SILVER
7 MBA (Oil and Gas Management) 500080665 R020220058 TAMAJEET CHATTERJEE 9.56 2020-2022 SILVER
8 MA Economics 500081851 R208220010 MUDIT GARG 9.09 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
9 MBA (Digital Business) 500080605 R209220006 SALONI SHARMA 8.68 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
10 BA (Public Policy and Administration) 500076975 R146219004 ARSH DOBHAL 9.8 2019-2022 GOLD
11 B.Com (Hons.) 500076281 R190219060 JASLEEN KAUR CHADHA 8.75 2019-2022 SILVER
12 BA (Hons.) Economics (Energy Economics) 500073532 R175219006 DEEKSHA BHATEJA 9.5 2019-2022 SILVER
13 BBA (Analytics and Big Data) 500078065 R193219011 UJJWAL AASHIRWAD 8.89 2019-2022 SILVER
14 BBA (Aviation Operations) 500075663 R460219057 YAMIJALA PAVAN SUDHEER KUMAR 9.08 2019-2022 SILVER
15 BBA (Digital Marketing) 500074306 R140219017 GARVIT TIWARI 8.97 2019-2022 SILVER
16 BBA (Family Business and Entrepreneurship) 500074636 R194219007 PRAJJWAL BAJPAI 8.64 2019-2022 SILVER
17 BBA (Financial Analysis and Services) 500074310 R119219048 CHHAVI 8.63 2019-2022 SILVER
18 BBA (Foreign Trade) 500077501 R122219051 AASHI JAIN 9.19 2019-2022 SILVER
19 BBA (Logistics Management) 500073570 R380219008 ISHITA JAIN 8.66 2019-2022 SILVER
20 BBA (Marketing Management) 500074581 R152219025 KHUSHI ARORA 9.09 2019-2022 SILVER
21 BBA (Oil and Gas Marketing) 500076161 R170219019 PRIYANSHU RANA 8.86 2019-2022 SILVER
22 BA (Hons.) Economics 500077683 R207219005 VANSHITA VERMA 8.75 2019-2022 Letter of Appreciation
23 BBA (Tourism and Hospitality Management) 500074606 R195219014 SHRUTI MEHANDIRATTA 8.37 2019-2022 Letter of Appreciation
School of Computer Science
1 M.Tech (by Research) 500087759 R246220003 PARICHAY DAS 9.86 2020-2022 GOLD
2 M.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) 500083828 R165220005 SWATI SHARMA 9.82 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
3 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (DevOps) 500068392 R171218093 SHASHWAT KUMAR 9.67 2018-2022 GOLD
4 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) 500069944 R177218063 NIKUNJ BANSAL 8.88 2018-2022 SILVER
5 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Banking, Financial Services and Insurance) 500069768 R133218012 M SWEETY REDDY 9.59 2018-2022 SILVER
6 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Big Data) 500071517 R172218165 RATNA RAJPAL 9.51 2018-2022 SILVER
7 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Business Analytics and Optimization) 500068772 R103218131 SAUBHAGYA MARWAHA 9.08 2018-2022 SILVER
8 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Cloud Computing and Virtualization Technology) 500067046 R110218098 NIKITA JUNEJA 9.22 2018-2022 SILVER
9 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics) 500068243 R134218010 ADARSH SHUKLA 9.11 2018-2022 SILVER
10 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (E-Commerce) 500067244 R114218005 APOORV SRIVASTAVA 8.78 2018-2022 SILVER
11 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Graphics and Gaming) 500070071 R142218074 KARTIKEY SEMWAL 9.07 2018-2022 SILVER
12 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Smart Cities) 500067075 R164218005 AMARA ADITYA MANIKANTA 9.08 2018-2022 SILVER
13 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (IT Infrastructure) 500065743 R111218005 AMAN KHATRI 8.87 2018-2022 SILVER
14 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Mainframe Technology) 500069143 R610218008 ANKITA RANI 8.52 2018-2022 SILVER
15 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Mobile Application Development) 500068337 R178218033 SAMRAJ SINGH SOLANKI 8.92 2018-2022 SILVER
16 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Oil and Gas Informatics) 500068133 R970218043 RAJ KARAN TRIPATHI 8.68 2018-2022 SILVER
17 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Open Source and Open Standards) 500068131 R100218065 VARUN 9.54 2018-2022 SILVER
18 BCA (Banking, Financial Services and Insurance) 500074514 R200219018 DHRUV MAHESHWARI 8.98 2019-2022 SILVER
19 BCA (Internet of Things) 500075452 R200219043 SHRUTI KAPOOR 9.39 2019-2022 SILVER
School of Design
1 M.Des (Product Design) 500081694 R221220005 RAHUL RAJKUMAR PRAJAPATI 9.48 2020-2022 GOLD
2 M.Des (Fashion Design) 500082146 R198220002 SHAREL SIMRAN DAVIS 8.44 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
3 M.Des (Transportation and Mobility Design) 500082210 R219220006 KHAN MDHAMMED SAUD MOHAMMED SHOAIB 9.11 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
4 M.Des (User Experience and Interaction Design) 500082147 R222220001 RIDDHI JAIMAN 8.21 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
5 B.Des (Communication and Media Design) (Graphics) 500070926 R184218014 SHAGEERA SOHAIL MAZID 9.41 2018-2022 GOLD
6 B.Des (Industrial and Product Design) 500070944 R186218027 MADHAV KEDIA 8.83 2018-2022 SILVER
7 B.Des (Interior and Retail Space Design) 500066816 R182218008 DEON JOSEPH KURIAN 8.56 2018-2022 SILVER
8 B.Des (Transportation and Mobility Design) 500071474 R181218040 ADITYA TYAGI 8.85 2018-2022 SILVER
School of Engineering
1 M.Tech Structural Engineering (Offshore) 500085720 R139220005 ATUL VERMA 9.84 2020-2022 GOLD
2 M.Sc (Petroleum Geosciences) 500080760 R235220007 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH 9.52 2020-2022 SILVER
3 M.Tech (Health, Safety and Environment Engineering) 500085718 R080220069 KUNALDEEP 9.33 2020-2022 SILVER
4 M.Tech (Health, Safety and Environment Engineering) (Disaster Management) 500083571 R107220004 DIBENDU V NAYAR 9.22 2020-2022 SILVER
5 M.Tech (Petroleum Engineering) 500080788 R770220012 TEJASWA POOTHIA 9.31 2020-2022 SILVER
6 M.Tech Chemcial Engineering (Process Design Engineering) 500081295 R670220009 TANMAY DALVI 9.69 2020-2022 SILVER
7 M.Sc (Chemistry) 500080596 R206220001 ANJALI GOYAL 9.04 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
8 M.Tech (Automation and Robotics Engineering) 500084243 R168220003 ROHIT TIWARI 8.97 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
9 M.Tech (Computational Fluid Dynamics) 500079890 R500220005 NUZA NIGAR 9.31 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
10 M.Tech (Energy Systems) 500080853 R660220002 GUNTURU KARTHIK PAVAN KUMAR 8.89 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
11 M.Tech (Renewable Energy Engineering) 500080580 R102222002 HEENA MANDLOI 9 2020-2022 Letter of Appreciation
12 B.Tech Applied Petroleum Engineering (Upstream) 500067832 R870218029 ANJALI SHARMA 9.65 2018-2022 GOLD
13 B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry 500077857 R188219008 AMAN CHOUDHARY 9.25 2019-2022 SILVER
14 B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics 500075499 R189219012 PRIYA GARG 9.62 2019-2022 SILVER
15 B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics 500075506 R187219009 RIYA SINGH 8.52 2019-2022 SILVER
16 B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) 500068378 R290218030 KOMAL VOHRA 8.42 2018-2022 SILVER
17 B.Tech (Automotive Design Engineering) 500067217 R160218009 GURPARAS SINGH 8.68 2018-2022 SILVER
18 B.Tech (Electrical Engineering) 500067813 R132218005 ANUSHKA SINGH 8.65 2018-2022 SILVER
19 B.Tech (Electronics and Communication Engineering) 500069475 R173218060 SRASHTI RASTOGI 9.16 2018-2022 SILVER
20 B.Tech (Fire and Safety Engineering) 500067563 R260218020 PRABHAT RANJAN 8.68 2018-2022 SILVER
21 B.Tech (Geo Informatics Engineering) 500067960 R620218013 PRABAL TRIPATHI 8.52 2018-2022 SILVER
22 B.Tech (Geo Science Engineering) 500069302 R490218018 NIRAJ KUMAR 8.19 2018-2022 SILVER
23 B.Tech (Mechanical Engineering) 500067671 R113218023 AYUSH DWIVEDI 9.3 2018-2022 SILVER
24 B.Tech (Mechatronics Engineering) 500068648 R880218025 RISHABH SHARMA 8.92 2018-2022 SILVER
25 B.Tech Aerospace Engineering (Avionics) 500069789 R890218028 RAJ PURUSHOTTAM KHISMATRAO 8.38 2018-2022 SILVER
26 B.Tech Applied Petroleum Engineering (Gas Stream) 500068569 R820218085 MOHAMMAD SAQUIB 8.88 2018-2022 SILVER
27 B.Tech Chemical Engineering (Refining and Petrochemicals) 500067213 R900218027 ATIF IRSHAD 9.11 2018-2022 SILVER
28 B.Tech Civil Engineering (Infrastructure Development) 500068010 R680218004 AKANSHA SINGH 8.88 2018-2022 SILVER
School of Health Sciences and Technology
1 M.Sc. (Nutrition and Dietetics) 500085727 R230220003 MILI MANCHANDA 9.68 2020-2022 GOLD
2 M.Sc. (Microbiology) 500081439 R229220004 ANANYA BISHNOI 9.5 2020-2022 SILVER
3 B.Sc. (Food, Nutrition and Dietetics) 500077472 R203219010 SHIVANI BISHT 8.81 2019-2022 SILVER
School of Law
1  LL.M. (Corporate and Securities Law) 500094946 R115221006 ANUSHKA SRIVASTAV 9.44 2021-2022 GOLD
2 BA LL.B (Hons.) (Constitutional Law) 500060424 R154217041 JASMEEN KAUR 9.53 2017-2022 GOLD
3 B. Com. LL.B (Hons.) (Taxation Law) 500062172 R129217082 SHUBHANGI GUPTA 9.24 2017-2022 SILVER
4 B. Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) LL.B (Hons.) (Cyber Law) 500054654 R120216017 LOVEPREET SINGH 8.93 2016-2022 SILVER
5 BA LL.B (Hons.) (Criminal Law) 500060601 R154217082 SHRIJA SINGH 9.14 2017-2022 SILVER
6 BA LL.B (Hons.) (Energy Law) 500061234 R450217061 MANSI AGARWAL 9.24 2017-2022 SILVER
7 BBA LL.B (Hons.) (Corporate Law) 500060960 R760217087 SANSKRITI SHRIVASTAVA 9.2 2017-2022 SILVER
8 BBA LL.B (Hons.) (International Trade and Investment Law) 500061881 R155217054 TANVI BHALLA 8.95 2017-2022 SILVER
9 BBA LL.B (Hons.) (Banking, Finance and Insurance Law) 500060540 R155217014 DEVIKA PALIWAL 8.89 2017-2022 Letter of Appreciation
INSTITUTIONAL MEDALS
1 B.Tech (Hons.) Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics) 500068243 R134218010 ADARSH SHUKLA 9.11 2018-2022 Best Corporate Student  Instituted  by M/s Sidhu Mall & Sons
2 M.Tech (Petroleum Engineering) 500080788 R770220012 TEJASWA POOTHIA 9.31 2020-2022 Best PG Student of School of Engineering Instituted by "Mrs. Prabha Narang € in memory of her late father Shri I.N.Mehta."
3 MBA (Oil and Gas Management) 500080613 R020220025 DIVYA BANSAL 9.53 2020-2022 Narayan Sahai Memorial Gold Medal, awarded to Best Oil & Gas Sector/Energy Trading Sector Student of UPES Instituted by Mr. B. D. Gupta