OUR FACULTY

Dr. Sushabhan Chowdhury

Dr. Sushabhan Chowdhury

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Dr. Ranjan Mishra

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Yogesh

Yogesh Chandra Gupta

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Prasanthi Kumari N

Dr. Prasanthi Kumari. N

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Mukul Kumar Gupta

Dr. Mukul Kumar Gupta

Assistant Professor - Selection Grade 

Dr. Adesh Kumar

Dr. Adesh Kumar

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Dr. Devender Kumar Saini

Dr. Devender Kumar Saini

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Abhinav Sharma

Dr. Abhinav Sharma

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Rupendra

Dr. Rupendra Kumar Pachau

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Dr. Surajit Mondal

Dr. Surajit Mondal

School of Engineering

Monika Yadav

Monika Yadav

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Aakanksha Devrari

Aakanksha Devrari

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Manan Mehta

Dr. Manan Mehta

School of Engineering

Abhishek Kumar

Abhishek Kumar Awasthi

Assistant Professor

Vibhu Jately

Dr. Vibhu Jately

Assistant Professor

Dr. Nitesh Singh Malan

Assistant Professor

Sakshi Sharma

Sakshi Sharma

Junior Research Fellow

Sandeep Rawat

Sandeep Rawat

Junior Research Scholar

Dr. Om Prakash

Professor

Dr. Rajesh Yadav

Associate Professor 

Dr. Sudhir Chaturvedi

Associate Professor

Dr. Velidi VSS Gurunadh

Dr. Velidi VSS Gurunadh

Department of Aerospace Engineering

Dr. Ashish Mishra

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

Ramesh Kumar

Assistant Professor- Senior Scale

Zozimus Dinesh Labana

Assistant Professor - Selection Grade

Harshit Shukla

Assistant Professor

Kumar Gaurav

Kumar Gaurav

Department of Aerospace Engineering

Dr. Ajay Mittal

Dr. Ajay Mittal

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr. G Gopala Krishnana

Dr. G Gopalakrishnan

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr. Vijay Parthasarthy

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr. Jagadeeshwar Kodavaty

Dr. Jagadeeshwar Kodavaty

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr. Rajeshwar Mahajan

Dr. Rajeshwar Mahajan

Department of Chemical Engineering

Bhalchandra Shingan

Bhalchandra Shingan

Department of Chemical Engineering

CH. Varaprasad

Ch. Vara Prasad

Department of Chemical Engineering

Mr. Kumargaurao Punase

Kumargaurao Dnyaneshwar

Department of Chemical Engineering

Leena Kapoor

Department of Chemical Engineering

Mr. Manash Mudoi

Manash Protim Mudoi

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr. Murali

Dr. Murali Pujari

Department of Chemical Engineering

Nilanjana

Dr. Nilanjana Banerjee

Department of Chemical Engineering

Niteen Ramchandra Yeole Assistant Professor

Niteen Ramchandra Yeole

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr. Rahul Kumar

Dr. Rahul Kumar

Department of Chemical Engineering (Energy Cluster)

Gaurav Pandey

Dr. Gaurav Pandey

Assistant Professor

Rose Havilah Pulla

Rose Havilah Pulla

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr.Srinivasa Reddy D

Dr.Srinivasa Reddy D

Assistant Professor

Sukanchan

Sukanchan Palit

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dipak Maity

Dr. Dipak Maity

Associate Professor

Dr. Tirumala Raokotni

Dr. Tirumala Rao Kotni

Department of Chemical Engineering

Mr. Amit Kr Thakur

Dr. Amit Kumar Thakur

Department of Chemical Engineering (Energy Cluster)

Dr. Timung

Dr. Seim Timung

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

U-N Shahid

Dr. U.N. MOHAMED SHAHID

Department of Chemical Engineering

Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Gupta

Dr.Dharmendra Kumar Gupta

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Dr. Madhu Sharma

Dr. Madhu Sharma

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Dr. Syed Mohammad Tauseef

Dr. Syed Mohammad Tauseef

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Dr. Kanchan Deoli Bahukha

Dr. Kanchan Deoli Bahukha

Associate Professor

A.N. Shankar

A.N. Shankar

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Abhishek Nandan

Abhishek Nandan

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Mr. Durga Prasad

Durga Prasad Pandey

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Madhuben Sharma

Madhuben Sharma

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Rahul Silori Assistant Professor

Rahul Silori

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Mr. Susanta Kumar

Susanta Kumar Sethy

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Surendar Varadharajan

Surendar Varadharajan

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Dr. Suvendu Manna

Dr. Suvendu Manna

School of HSE Civil Engineering

Tabbasum

Tabassum Abbasi

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

yong sik ok

Professor Yong Sik Ok

Department of HSE & Civil Engineering

Dr. Ashish Karn

Dr. Ashish Karn

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Ajay Kumar

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Deepak Kumar

Dr. Deepak Kumar

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Donga Ramesh

Donga Ramesh Kumar

Department of Mechnical Engineering

Dr. Jitendra Yadav

Dr. Jitendra Yadav

Department of Mechnical Engineering

Dr. Roushan Kumar

Dr. Roushan Kumar

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Santosh Kumar Kurre

Santosh Kumar Kurre

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Deepak Bhardwaj

Deepak Bhardwaj

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Geetanjali Raghav

Geetanjali Raghav

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Prashant shukla

Prashant Shukla

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Dr. Rajesh Maithani

Dr. Rajesh Maithani

Associate Professor

Ram Kunwar

Ram Kunwer

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Dr. Suarabh Kumar

Dr. Saurabh Kumar

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Nilanjan

Nilanjan Bharadwaj

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Sachin Sharma

Sachin Sharma

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Dr. Akarsh Verma

Dr. Akarsh Verma

Assistant Professor

Anil Kumar

Dr. Anil Kumar

Assistant Professor (SG)

Subhankar Das

Dr. Subhankar Das

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Dr. Mandira Agarwal

Dr. Mandira Agarwal

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Pushpa Sharma

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. J Deva Raju

Dr. J Deva Raju

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Pankaj Kumar Srivasta

Dr. Pankaj Kumar Srivasta

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Sunil Khare

Dr. Sunil Kr. Khare

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Atul Kumar Patidar

Dr. Atul Kumar Patidar

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Saurabh Mittal

Dr. Saurabh Mittal

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Uday Bhan

Dr. Uday Bhan

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Annapurna Boruah, Assistant Professor

Dr Annapurna Boruah

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Ashish

Ashish Aggarwal

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Nirlipta

Dr.Nirlipta Priyadarshini

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Upendra Singh Yadav Assistant Professor

Dr. Upendra Singh Yadav

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Harinandan

Dr. Harinandan Kumar

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

DR. Somnath Ganguly, Assistant Professor

Somenath Ganguly

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Nitu Kumari Thakur

Nitu Kumari Thakur

Department of Petroleum Engineering & Earth Sciences

Dr. Devesh Kumar Avasthi

Dr. Devesh Kumar Avasthi

Dean, R&D

Mr. Ashish Mathur

Dr. Ashish Mathur

Associate Professor

Dr. Ashish Karn

Dr. Ashish Karn

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Akash Raha

Akash Raha

Assistant Professor, Literature

Asha Kaushik

Asha Kaushik

Associate Professor, Literature

Bitopi Dutta

Bitopi Dutta

Assistant Professor

Debadrita Chakraborty

Debadrita Chakraborty

Assistant Professor

Devaleena Kundu

Devaleena Kundu

Assistant Professor

Shubhashis

Dr. Shubhashis Gangopadhy

Dean

Dyotana Banerjee

Assistant Professor

Jayadev Parida

Jayadev Parida

Assistant Professor

Khyati Tripathi

Khyati Tripathi

Assistant Professor

Manjari Chaturvedi

Manjari Chaturvedi

Assistant Professor

Pankaj Singh

Pankaj Singh

Assistant Professor

Pooja Gupta

Pooja Gupta

Assistant Professor

Richa Chilana

Richa Chilana

Assistant Professor

Ritam Dutta

Ritam Dutta

Assistant Professor

Sakshi Chanana

Sakshi Chanana

Assistant Professor

Shalini Vohra

Shalini Vohra

Associate Professor

Shatavisha Mustafi

Shatavisha Mustafi

Assistant Professor

Sudha Tiwari

Sudha Tiwari

Assistant Professor

Sunita Bhola

Sunita Bhola

Assistant Professor

Dr. Vinita Singh Chhetri, Associate Professor

Dr. Vinita Singh Chhetri

Department of Law

Shika dimri

Dr. Shikha Dimri

Department of Law

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Chopra

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Chopra

Professor

Govind Narayan Sinha

Department of Law

Ashok Kumar Tyagi

Ashok Kumar Tyagi

Department of Law

Ajay Kumar

Ajay Kumar

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Balwinder

Dr. Balwinder Singh

Assistant Professor - Selection  Grade

Kanchal

Dr. Kanchal Gupta

Assistant Professor

Saket Sharma, Assistant Professor

Saket Sharma

Department of Law

Sam Babu K C, Assistant Professor

Sam Babu K C

Department of Law

Sumit Kumar Pachauri

Sumit Kumar Pachauri

Assistant Professor

Sujata Bali

Dr. Sujata Bali

Department of Law

Anil Kumar Vishwakarma UPES Staff

Anil Kumar Vishwakarma

Department of Law

Ashutosh

Ashutosh Tripathi

Department of Law

Charu Srivastava

Dr. Charu Srivastava

Assistant Professor - Selection Grade

Debarati Pal

Debarati Pal

Department of Law

Dr. Gagandeep Kaur, Assistant Professor

Dr. Gagandeep Kaur

Department of Law

Dr Parth Sharma

Dr Parth Sharma

Department of Law

Pooja Gautam, Assistant Professor

Pooja Gautam

Department of Law

Priyanka Choudhary, Assistant Professor

Priyanka Choudhary

Department of Law

Sajjal

Sajal Sharma

Asst. Professor - Senior Scale

Aishwarya Vatsa

Aishwarya Vatsa

Department of Law

Anju Pandey, Assistant Professor

Anju Pandey

Assistant Professor

Aprajita Singh, Assistant Professor

Aprajita Singh

Department of Law

Bharti Nair Khan, Assistant Professor

Bharti Nair Khan

Department of Law

Gaurav Goswami

Gaurav Goswami

Assistant Professor

Gaurav Mittal

Gaurav Mittal

Department of Law

Latika Choudhary

Latika Choudhary

Assistant Professor

Mehreen

Mehreen Manzoor

Assistant Professor

Naveen Pal

Navin Pal Singh

Department of Law

Ms. Neeti Goyal

Ms. Neeti Goyal

Assistant Professor 

Nikita Begum Talukadar

Nikita Begum Talukadar

Assistant Professor

Ruby

Ruby Yadav

Department of Law

Shilpi Yadav, Assistant Professor

Shilpi Yadav

Department of Law

Siddhartha

Siddharth Balani

Assistant Professor 

Shilpika Pandey

Shilpika Pandey

Assistant Professor 

Taosif

T.A. Tauheed Alam

Assistant Professor

Udit Raj Sharma

Department of Law

Vaishali

Vaishali Singh

Department of Law

Abhijit Anand

Abhijit Anand

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Vishal Sharma

Vishal Sharma

Department of Law

Anjali Bhatt

Anjali Bhatt

Department of Law

Shruti Dasgupta

Assistant Professor – Senior Scale

Mainan Ray

Mainan Ray

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Gunjan Saxena

Gunjan Saxena

Assistant Professor

Pulkit

Pulkit Mogra

Assistant Professor

Ms. Nanda Pardhey

Ms. Nanda Pardhey

School of Law

Abhijit B

Assistant Professor

Aditya Rawat

Aditya Rawat

Assistant Professor

Hina Kausar

Hina Kausar

Assistant Professor-Selection Grade

Shibam Talukdar

Shibam Talukdar

Assistant Professor

Bhanu Tanwar

Bhanu Tanwar

Assistant Professor

Sakshee Sharma

Sakshee Sharma

Assistant Professor

Rohit Ranjan

Rohit Ranjan

Assistant Professor

Dr. Kush Kalra

Dr. Kush Kalra

Assistant Professor

Dr. Hardik Daga

Assistant Professor

Hartej Singh Kochher

Hartej Singh Kochher

Assistant Professor

Dr. Partha Pratim Mitra

Professor

Dr. Mayank Mishra

Dr. Mayank Mishra

Assistant Professor

Shatakshi Johri

Shatakshi Johri

Assistant Professor

Dr. Aarushi Batra

Dr. Aarushi Batra

Assistant Professor [Senior Scale]

Dr. Ramdhass Perumal

Dr. Ramdhass Perumal

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Mrs. Anwesha Pathak Singh

Anwesha Pathak Singh

Assistant Professor

Monica Pradyot

Assistant Professor

Dr Mohit Kumar Gupta

Dr Mohit Kumar Gupta

Assistant Professor [Senior Scale]

Rachna Jha

Rachna Jha

Assistant Professor

Saksham Pradyot

Saksham Pradyot

Assistant Professor

Ishan Maheshwari

Ishan Maheshwari

Assistant Professor

Shradha Baranwal

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Rajan Iyer

Rajan Iyer

Professor

Debashis Majumder

Debashis Majumder

Department of Design

Jharna Joshi

Jharna Joshi

School of Design

Kishor Gopal

Kishor Gopal Tikale

School of Design

Mans Ranjan

Manas Ranjan Mishra

Professor

Nitin Sharma

Nitin Sharma

School of Design

Rakash Sah

Rakash Sah

Department of Design

Soumitra Bhattacharya

Soumitra Bhattacharya

School of Design

Dr. Anirban Chowdhury

Dr. Anirban Chowdhury

Department of Design

Siddharth

Siddharth DA

School Of Design

Mekhila Harrison

Mekhla Harrison

School of Design

Vikrant B Chandekar

Vikrant Baburao Chandekar

School of Design

Anmol

Dr. Anmol Srivastava

School of Design

Avimesh Sharma

Avimesh Sharma

Assistant professor - Senior Scale

Prasun Chakraborty

Prasun Chakraborty

Department of Design

Siddharth Prakash

Siddharth Prakash

School of Design

Siddhartha Mukherjee UPES Staff

Siddhartha Mukherjee

Department of Design

Venkatesh Varala

Venkatesh Varala

School of Design

Mr Ankur Chwodhary

Ankur Chowdhury

School of Design

Ishan

Ishan Khosla

Associate Professor

Kaustubh Ray

Kaustubh Ray

Associate Professor

Vikram Mathur

Vikram Mathur

Professor

Dr. Samrat

Dr. Samrat Dev

Assistant Professor

Ajit Bhandari

Mr. Ajit Bhandari

Associate Professor

Gurpreet Singh

Gurpreet Singh

Assistant Professor

Naveen Kumar

Dr. Naveen Kumar

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Akhil Damodran

Akhil Damodaran

Assistant Professor - SG & Cluster Head - Emergent Cluster

Dr Alka Dwivedi UPES Staff

Dr. Alka Dwivedi

Department of General Management

Dr Ankur Mittal

Dr. Ankur Mittal

Department of General Management

Dr. Anita Sengar

Associate Professor

Dr. Anshuman Jaswal

Professor

Anurag

Dr. Anurag Singh

Department of General Management

Dr Binod Kumar Singh UPES Staff

Dr. Binod Kumar Singh

Department of General Management

Deepak Agarwal

Dr. Deepak Bangwal

Department of General Management

Dr. Deepak Ranjan

Assistant Professor - Selection Grade

Dr. Devkant Kala

Dr. Devkant Kala

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade), Department of General Management

Manisha Solanki

Assistant Professor

Dr. Meenakshi Sharma

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Dr Najul Laskar

Dr Najul Laskar

Department of General Management

Dr. Neeraj Kataria

Neeraj Kataria

Department of General Management

Nitesh Kumar Adichwal

Dr. Nitesh Kumar Adichwal

Department of General Management

Owais Nazir

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Payal Dey

Payal Dey

Department of General Management

Bahguna

Dr. P. C. Bahuguna

Department of General Management

Preeti Aneja

Preeti Aneja

Assistant Professor, Department of General Management

Rajesh Tripahthi

Dr. Rajesh Tripathi

Department of General Management

Shweta Agarwal

Dr. Shweta Agarwal

Assistant Professor (SS), Department of General Management

Prof. (Dr.) Sumeet Gupta

Professor

Dr. Sunil Barthwal

Dr. Sunil Barthwal

Sr. Associate Professor

Swati Gupta

Swati Gupta

Department of General Management

Vinay K

Dr. Vinay Kandpal

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade), Department of General Management

Dr. Syed Mohd Shahzebl

Dr. Syed Mohd Shahzeb

Assistant Professor

Vijyapu Prasanna Kumar

Vijyapu Prasanna Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Pawan Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor -Senior Scale

Dr. Shatrughan Yadav

Dr. Shatrughan Yadav

Assistant Professor

Dr. Soumen Rej

Dr. Soumen Rej

Assistant Professor

Dr. Soumyajit Chakraborty

Dr. Soumyajit Chakraborty

Assistant Professor

DR. SOURABH KUMAR

Dr. Sourabh Kumar

Assistant Professor – Senior Scale

Dr. Rahul Bodhi

Dr. Rahul Bodhi

Assistant Professor- Senior Scale

Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Singh

Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr. Anchal Pathak

Department of General Management

Mr. Alok Negi

Department of General Management

Dr. Anup Kumar Yadava

Department of General Management

Rahul Nainwal

Rahul Nainwal

Director- School of Business

Dr. Anil Kumar

Professor

Anirudh Singh

Anirudh Singh

Department of Energy Management

Atul Rawat

Assistant Professor, Department of Energy Management

Avishek Ghosal

Avishek Ghosal

Department of Energy Management

Mohd Yaqoot

Dr. Mohammad Yaqoot

Department of Energy Management

Navdeep Bhatnagar

Navdeep Bhatnagar

Assistant Professor – Senior Scale, Department of Energy Management

Dr. Sonal Gupta

Dr. Sonal Gupta

Assistant Professor, Department of Energy Management

Rahul Nainwal

Rahul Nainwal

Director- School of Business

Mohit Rishi

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

Pradeep Chauhan UPES Staff

Pradeep Chauhan

Department of Transportation

Dr. Saurabh Tiwari

Dr. Saurabh Tiwari

Associate Professor, Department of Transportation

Dr. T Bangar Raju

Profesor

Vikas Kumar

Vikas Kumar

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade), Department of Transportation

Rahul Nainwal

Rahul Nainwal

Director- School of Business

Dr. B. K. Chaturvedi

Department of Economics & International Business

Younus Bhatt

Dr. Mohammad Younus Bhatt

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) , Department of Economics & International Business

prasoom dwiwedi

Dr. Prasoom Dwivedi

Department of Economics & International Business

Subhra Rajat Balabantaray

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Upananda Pani

Upananda Pani

Department of Economics & International Business

Dr. Sushil Kumar Rai

Dr. Sushil Kumar Rai

Associate Professor

Dr. Thipendra P Singh

Professor

Neelu Jyoti Ahuja

Dr. Neelu Jyoti Ahuja

Professor

Abhirup Khanna

Assistant Professor

Aditya Raj

Assistant Professor

Dr. Akashdeep Bhardwaj

Senior Associate Professor 

Alind

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Alok Jhaldiyal

Assistant professor (Senior Scale)

Dr. Ambika Aggarwal

Assistant Professor - Selection Grade

Dr. Anurag Jain

Associate Professor

Dr. Arjun Arora

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Deepak Kumar Sharma

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Dr. Deepika Koundal

Associate Professor

Dhiviya Rose J

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Dr. Kaushik Ghosh

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Keshav Kaushik

Assistant Professor

Dr. Mrinal Goswami

Assistant Professor

Pankaj Badoni

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Dr. Rajeev Tiwari

Dr. Rajeev Tiwari

Professor

Dr. Rohit Tanwar

Associate Professor

Sachi Choudhary Shukla

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Shahina Anwarul

Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)

Dr. Shaurya Gupta

Assistant Professor

Sugandha Sharma

Assistant Professor

Dr. Sunil Kumar

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Dr. Varun Sapra

Assistant Professor (SG)

Amit Agarwal

Dr. Amit Agarwal

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Alok Aggarwal

Department of Computer Science

Sunil Gupta

Dr. Sunil Gupta

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Dr. Vijendra Singh

Professor

Dharani

Dharani Kumar Talapula

Department of Computer Science

Ravi Singhal

Ravi Shanker Singhal

Department of Computer Science

Dr Vinay Avasthi, Sr Associate Professor

Dr. Vinay Avasthi

Department of Computer Science

Dradarsh Kumar

Dr. Adarsh Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Ajay Prasad

Department of Computer Science

Shastry

Dr. Hanumat Sastry G

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Lalit Kane

Dr. Lalit Kane

Department of Computer Science

Dr Shamik Tiwari

Dr. Shamik Tiwari

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Tanupriya Choudhury

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Christannelson

Christalin Nelson S

Department of Computer Science

Dr.Dhirendra Kumar Sharma

Dr.Dhirendra Kumar Sharma

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Dr. Gourav Bathla

Dr. Gourav Bathla

Assistant Professor - Selection Grade 

Dr. Hitesh Kumar Sharma

Dr. Hitesh Kumar Sharma

Department of Computer Science

indersingh

Dr. Inder Singh

Department of Computer Science

Jagdish Patni

Dr. Jagdish Chandra Patni

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Jitendra Rajpurohit

Department of Systemics, School of Computer

Dr. Kingshuk Srivastava

Department of Computer Science

Neeraj Chugh

Neeraj Chugh

Department of Computer Science

Manoj

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Department of Systemics (SoCS)

Dr. Piyush Chauhan

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Rashmi Sharma

Dr. Rashmi Sharma

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Susheel Adahiya

Dr. Susheela Dahiya

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Ravi Tomar

Ravi Tomar

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Dr. Ved Prakash Bhardwaj

Dr. Ved Prakash Bhardwaj

Department of Computer Science

Virender Kadyan

Dr. Virender Kadyan

Informatics

Vishal Kaushik

Department of Computer Science

Abhijit Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Amber

Amber Hayat

Department of Computer Science

Amit Singh, Assistant Professor

Amit Singh

Department of Computer Science

Amrendranath Tripathi

Amrendra Nath Tripathi

Department of Computer Science

352Frt_40000943

Anil Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Anjali Gautam

Dr. Anjali Gautam

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Ankit Vishnoi

Department of Computer Science

Anurag Singh Tomar

Anurag Singh Tomar

Department of Computer Science

Anushree

Anushree Sah

Department of Computer Science

Ashish K. Sharma

Ashish K. Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Aviral Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Bhagwant Singh

Department of Computer Science

Bhupendra Singh, Assistant Professor

Bhupendra Singh

Department of Computer Science

Chandra Mani Sharma, Assistant Professor

Chandra Mani Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Divya Srivastava

Divya Srivastava

Department of Virtualisation

Goutam Datta, Assistant Professor

Goutam Datta

Department of Computer Science

Harvinder Singh, Assistant Professor

Harvinder Singh

Department of Computer Science

Mitali Chugh

Mitali Chugh

Department of Computer Science

Dr Neha Agarwal

Dr. Neha Agrawal

Virtualization, SoCS

Niharika

Niharika

Department of Computer Science

Srikanth

P. Srikanth

Department of Computer Science

Pardeep Singh

Pardeep Singh

Department of Computer Science

Poonam Kainthura

Poonam Kainthura

Department of Computer Science

Sandeep Pratap Singh-Assistant Professor

Sandeep Pratap Singh

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Sandip

Sandip Kumar Chaurasiya

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Saurabh Shanu

Saurabh Shanu

Department of Computer Science

Sashi

Mr. Shashi Bhushan

Department of Informatics(SoCS)

Shubhi Sharma

Shubhi Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Triptimisra

Tripti Misra

Department of Computer Science

Amar Shukla, Assistant Professor

Amar Shukla

Department of Computer Science

Amit Verma

Amit Verma

Department of Computer Science

Aradhana

Aradhana Kumari Singh

Department of Computer Science

Avita Katal, Assistant Professor

Avita Katal

Department of Computer Science

Bhavana Kaushik, Assistant Professor

Bhavana Kaushik

Department of Computer Science

Bikram Pratimbhuyan

Bikram Pratim Bhuyan

Department of Computer Science

Deepa Joshi

Deepa Joshi

Department of Computer Science

Dikshagoel

Diksha Goel

Department of Computer Science

Gaytri

Gaytri

Department of Computer Science

Gunjanchabra

Gunjan Chhabra

Department of Computer Science

Juhi Agarwal

Juhi Agarwal

Department of Computer Science

Kalpana rangra

Kalpana Rangra

Department of Computer Science

Kamal Preet Singh

Kamalpreet Singh

Department of Computer Science

Nitika Goenka, Assistant Professor

Nitika Goenka

Department of Computer Science

Mr Prashantrawat

Prashant Rawat

Department of Computer Science

Prateek Gupta

Dr. Prateek Gupta

Systemics, SoCS

Pushpendra

Pushpendra Kumar Rajput

Department of Computer Science

Rahul singh

Rahul Kumar Singh

Department of Computer Science

Richa Choudhary

Richa Choudhary

Department of Computer Science

Rohit Srivastava

Rohit Srivastava

Department of Computer Science

Roshisille

Roohi Sille

Department of Computer Science

Saurabh Jain

Saurabh Jain

Department of Computer Science

Shelly

Shelly

Department of Computer Science

Silkty

SILKY GOEL

Cybernetics (SoCs)

Sudhanshu Srivastava

Sudhanshu Srivastava

Department of Computer Science

Sumit Kumar

Sumit Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Vidyanand Mishra, Assistant Professor

Vidyanand Mishra

Department of Computer Science

Aditya

Aditya Kumar Shah

R&D

Anuraj

Anuraj Singh

Research & Development

Glenbeenne Thermon

Glen Bennet Hermon

Department of Computer Science

Madam Chakradar

Madam Chakradar

Department of Computer Science

Sharad Pratap Sing​h

Sharad Pratap Sing​h

Doctoral Research Fellow

Anupam Singh

Department of Computer Science

Sonali

Sonali Vyas

Department of Computer Science

Priyadarshini

Priyadarshini .A. Pattana

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Javed Imran

Dr. Javed Imran

Assistant Professor

Rahul

Dr. Rahul Nijhawan

School of Computer Science

Mr. Pramod Kumar Parida

Mr. Pramod Kumar Parida

Assistant Professor

Sujoy

Dr. Sujoy Chatterjee

Department of Computer Science

Dr Mohammad Ahsan

Assistant Professor

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Amanjot Kaur

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Gopal Singh Rawat

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Keshav Sinha

Department of Computer Science

Khushboo Jain

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Muthukumar K A

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Naina Yadav

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Surbhi Saraswat

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Tanu Singh

Assistant Professor (Systemics)

Dr. Vishwas Rathi

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Dr Gagan Deep Singh

Assistant Professor Senior Scale

Boria

Dr. Boria Majumdar

Distinguished Adjunct Professor

Chanpreet Arora

Chanpreet Arora

Distinguished Adjunct Professor of Media Practice

Shubhashis Gangopadhyay

Shubhashis Gangopadhyay

Distinguished Professor

sanjeev singh

Dr Sanjeev Singh

Associate Dean, School of Modern Media

Anubha Bhonsle

Anubha Bhonsle

Associate Professor of Media Practice

T.M Veeraraghav

T.M Veeraraghav

Associate Professor of Media Practice

Jaya Bhattacharji Rose

Jaya Bhattacharji Rose

Associate Professor of Media Practice

Soma

Soma Wadhwa

Associate Professor of Media Practice

Subha Sankar Chatterjee

Subha Sankar Chatterjee

Associate Professor of Media Practice

Karnika Kohli

Karnika Kohli

Assistant Professor of Media Practice

Dr. Amaresh Jha

Dr. Amaresh Jha

Associate Professor

Debjani Mukherjee

Debjani Mukherjee

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

Dr Devanjan Khuntia

Dr Devanjan Khuntia

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

Dr. Kaustav Padmapati

Dr. Kaustav Padmapati

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

Neha Verma

Neha Verma

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

Dr. Pavan Kumar

Dr. Pavan Kumar

Assistant Professor-  Senior Scale

Dr. Roshni Sengupta

Dr. Roshni Sengupta

Assistant Professor – Selection Grade

Dr. Seema Shukla

Dr. Seema Shukla

Assistant Professor - Senior Scale

Sudeshna Chowdhury

Sudeshna Chowdhury

Associate Professor

Umme Maria

Umme Maria

Assistant Professor

Devaleena

Devaleena Kundu

Assistant Professor

Gaurav Mishra

Gaurav Misra

Assistant Professor (Selection Grade)

Ritam Dutta

Dr. Ritam Dutta

Assistant Professor

Khyati Tripathi

Dr. Khyati Tripathi

Assistant Professor

Meenakshi Sinha

Meenakshi Sinha

Assistant Professor

Pankaj Singh

Pankaj Singh

Assistant Professor