FACULTY SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Dr. Amit Agarwal

Department of Computer Science

Parallel and Distributed Computing, Grid & Cloud Computing, Cloud Security

Dr. Alok Aggarwal

Department of Computer Science

A Doctoral fellow from IIT, he has published over 225 Research papers.

Dr. Neelu Jyoti Ahuja

Professor

Recipient of Nari-Shakti Award and IGEN-Women Achievers Award for research contributions

Dr. Sunil Gupta

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Security in Network and Cloud applications.

Dr. Vijendra Singh

Professor

Big Data, Machine Learning, Data Mining, Pattern Recognition, Image Processing and Soft Computation

Dr. Thipendra P Singh

Department of Computer Science

Soft Computing, Machine Intelligence, Pattern Recognition

Dr. Akashdeep Bhardwaj

School of Computer Science

Cyber Security, Digital Forensics, Cloud Security, Information Security, IT Management, IT Infrastructure

Dharani Kumar Talapula

Department of Computer Science

Bigdata Frameworks & Stack, ML NOSQL Databases, Cloud Computing, Distributed Scalable Applications, Web & Mobile Application Development, Object-Oriented Programming, Functional Programming, Java..

Ravi Shanker Singhal

Department of Computer Science

International Management

Dr. Vinay Avasthi

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science

Dr. Adarsh Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Cryptography and Network Security Lightweight Cryptography Internet of Things Mobile Ad-hoc Networks (MANETs) Computer Networks

Dr. Ajay Prasad

Department of Computer Science

Cyber Security, Parallel and Distributed Computing, Grid & Cloud Computing, Cloud Security, Modeling and Simulation

Dr. Hanumat Sastry G

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science & Engineering/Information Technology

Dr. Lalit Kane

Department of Computer Science

Computer Vision, Image Processing, Human-Computer Interaction

Dr. Rajeev Tiwari

Department of Computer Science

Distributed and wireless network, Fog/Edge and IoT, Sensor Networks, Machine Learning Applications, Content-Centric Networking, NextGen networks-5g/6g, Performance QoS/E.

Dr. Shamik Tiwari

Department of Computer Science

Image Processing, Computer Vision, Data Analysis

Dr. Tanupriya Choudhury

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Data Mining, Business Analytics, Soft Computing, Human Computer Interaction, Machine Learning

Dr. Anurag Jain

Department of Computer Science

Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Theory of Computation, Data Structure, Statistical Modelling for Computer Science, Discrete Structure, Cloud Computing

Christalin Nelson S

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science Engineering: Object Oriented Programming, Fundamentals of Computer Programming, Data Structures, Computer Organization and Architecture

Dr. Deepika Koundal

Department of Computer Science

Image Processing, Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Artificial Intelligence

Dr.Dhirendra Kumar Sharma

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Cybernetics

Dr. Gourav Bathla

Cybernetics (SoCS)

Big Data, Social Recommendation, Machine Learning, Deep Learning

Dr. Hitesh Kumar Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Database, Data Analytics, Cloud Computing, E-Commerce

Dr. Inder Singh

Department of Computer Science

Big Data, Digital Analytics, Computer Networks, Cloud Computing & Virtualization

Dr. Jagdish Chandra Patni

Department of Computer Science

Database, Cloud Computing, Grid Computing, Interconnection Network

Dr. Jitendra Rajpurohit

Department of Systemics, School of Computer

Nature Inspired Computing/Swarm Intelligence

Kaushik Ghosh

Department of Computer Science

Wireless Sensor Network

Dr. Kingshuk Srivastava

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science

Neeraj Chugh

Department of Computer Science

Database, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, and Mainframe domain.

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Department of Systemics (SoCS)

Digital Image Forensics, Image Processing, Information Security, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence

Pankaj Badoni

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Computer Graphics, Digital Image Processing, Human Computer Interaction, Mainframe Technologies

Dr. Piyush Chauhan

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Computer Science Engineering, Information Technology

Dr. Rashmi Sharma

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Real Time & Distributed Systems, Data Structure

Dr. Susheela Dahiya

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Image Processing

Ravi Tomar

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Image Processing, Wireless Networks, VANET, Analytics, Digital Marketing, JAVA, J2EE, IoT

Dr. Ved Prakash Bhardwaj

Department of Computer Science

Interconnection Networks- Architecture, Fault Tolerance in MINs, High Performance Computing

Dr. Virender Kadyan

Informatics

Automatic Speech Recognition, Sign and Braille Language Processing

Vishal Kaushik

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science Engineering, Cryptography, Mobile Computing, E- Commerce & Web Technologies and Project Software Management.

Abhijit Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Natural Language Processing, Big Data Analytics, Machine Learning, Theoretical Computer Science

Alind

Department of Computer Science

Algorithms, Optimization

Amber Hayat

Department of Computer Science

Computer Networking, Cryptography, Mobile Computing, Data Mining

Ambika Aggarwal

Department of Computer Science

Operating System and Cloud Computing

Amit Singh

Department of Computer Science

Network Coding in Wireless Ad-hoc Networks

Amrendra Nath Tripathi

Department of Computer Science

Design And Analysis Of An Algorithms, Cloud Computing, Fault Tolerant Computing, Advanced Computer Architecture

Anil Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Digital Image Processing, Data Mining

Dr. Anjali Gautam

Department of Computer Science

Image Processing

Ankit Vishnoi

Department of Computer Science

Mobile Computing, Computer Networks, Multimedia Systems, Database, Cloud Computing

Anurag Singh Tomar

Department of Computer Science

Network Security, Security Issues in Cloud, Quality of Service in Network

Anushree Sah

Department of Computer Science

Service Oriented Computing, Web Technologies, Cloud Computing

Arjun Arora

Department of Computer Science

Cloud Computing;Vehicular Adhoc Networks

Ashish K. Sharma

Department of Computer Science

DBMS, Fuzzy Logic, Data mining, Web Technologies

Dr. Aviral Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Artificial Intelligence, Machine learning

Bhagwant Singh

Department of Computer Science

GIS Technologies, Principle of Remote Sensing, Database Management System, Digital Electronics

Bhupendra Singh

Department of Computer Science

Image Processing, Microcontrollers and Embedded System

Chandra Mani Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Data Science, Machine Learning, Computer Vision, Software Engineering

Deepak Kumar Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Data Mining & Data warehousing , Intrusion Detection Systems, Big data Analysis

Dhiviya Rose J

Department of Computer Science

Web Technology, Software Agents

Divya Srivastava

Department of Virtualisation

Image Processing, Computer Vision, Machine Learning, Algorithms, Software Engineering

Goutam Datta

Department of Computer Science

Deep learning, Soft Computing, NLP, Machine Translation, Data Analytics

Harvinder Singh

Department of Computer Science

Cloud Computing, Telecom Informatics, Operation Support System & Business Support System in Telecommunication Networks, Software Project & Quality Management.

Mitali Chugh

Department of Computer Science

Software Process Improvement, Knowledge Management.

Dr. Neha Agrawal

Virtualization, SoCS

Cloud Computing Security

Niharika

Department of Computer Science

Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence, Artificial Neural Networks

P. Srikanth

Department of Computer Science

Distributed & Parallel Computing

Pardeep Singh

Department of Computer Science

Java, Genetic Algorithm, Cloud Computing

Poonam Kainthura

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science Engineering focusing Oil & Gas Informatics, GIS

Rohit Tanwar

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Network Security

Sachi Choudhary Shukla

Department of Computer Science

Artificial Intelligence

Sandeep Pratap Singh

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Wireless Networks,Image Processing,Security

Sandip Kumar Chaurasiya

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Mobile Adhoc Networks

Saurabh Shanu

Department of Computer Science

Computational Sustainability, Gaming and Graphics, Automation, Image Processing, Game Theory, Theory of Computation, VB.Net.

Mr. Shashi Bhushan

Department of Informatics(SoCS)

Wireless Sensor Network

Shubhi Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Machine learning, Biomedical Image Processing

Sunil Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science

Tripti Misra

Department of Computer Science

Software Engineering

Varun Sapra

Department of Computer Science

Machine Learning and Web Applications

Abhirup Khanna

Department of Virtualization

Cloud Computing, Internet of Things, Machine Learning

Alok Jhaldiyal

Department of Computer Science

Remote Sensing, Geo- informatics, GIS and Satellite Image Processing

Amar Shukla

Department of Computer Science

Machine learning, artificial intelligence, Computer Vision.

Amit Verma

Department of Computer Science

Information Technology & Computer Science

Aradhana Kumari Singh

Department of Computer Science

Image Processing

Avita Katal

Department of Computer Science

Mobile Ad Hoc Networks, Virtual Machine and Scheduling in Cloud Computing

Bhavana Kaushik

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science

Bikram Pratim Bhuyan

Department of Computer Science

Algorithms, Knowledge Representation and Reasoning (AI), Graph Theory, Game Theory

Deepa Joshi

Department of Computer Science

Image Processing

Diksha Goel

Department of Computer Science

Cyber Security

Dr. Gagan Deep Singh

Department of Computer Science

Systems Optimization & performance ; Computer networks

Gaytri

Department of Computer Science

Cyber Security

Gunjan Chhabra

Department of Computer Science

Computer Science Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Artificial Neutral Network, Fundamentals of Computers & its Application

Juhi Agarwal

Department of Computer Science

Semantic web technology

Kalpana Rangra

Department of Computer Science

Data Mining

Kamalpreet Singh

Department of Computer Science

Cloud Computing, Big Data and Hadoop

Keshav Kaushik

Department of Computer Science

Solving Real Life Problems, Cyber Security, Internet of Things.

Mrinal Goswami

School of Computer Science

Quantum-dot Cellular Automata, Reversible Logic, Computer Architecture

Nitika Goenka

Department of Computer Science

Software Development(JAVA, Web Services) and Testing(Groovy)

Prashant Rawat

Department of Computer Science

Mainframe Technology, User interface

Dr. Prateek Gupta

Systemics, SoCS

Assistant Professor

Pushpendra Kumar Rajput

Department of Computer Science

Software Engineering & Intelligent Systems,

Rahul Kumar Singh

Department of Computer Science

Theoretical computer science, Natural language processing, Machine learning

Richa Choudhary

Department of Computer Science

DBMS, Computer Networking, advanced data structures, software application development

Rohit Srivastava

Department of Computer Science

Compiler Design, Design of Language Processors, Data Structure, Parallel Processing, Big Data

Roohi Sille

Department of Computer Science

Artificial Intelligence & Artificial Neural Network

Saurabh Jain

Department of Computer Science

Information & Network Security, Computer Networks

Shahina Anwarul

Department of Computer Science

Image Processing, Cryptography and network security

Shelly

Department of Computer Science

Data Engineering: Semantic Similarity

SILKY GOEL

Cybernetics (SoCs)

Data Structures, Operating Systems, Computer Organization, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Machine Learning, Medical Imaging, Bioinformatics, Data Mining

Sugandha Sharma

Department of Computer Science

AI ,Machine Learning , Cloud Computing and Big Data

Sudhanshu Srivastava

Department of Computer Science

Machine Learning, Deep Learning and Remote Sensing

Sumit Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Computer Organization and Architectures, Network Security and Cryptography

Vidyanand Mishra

Department of Computer Science

Genetic algorithm, PSO optimization, Cloud computing.

Aditya Kumar Shah

R&D

Computer vision with deep learning

Anuraj Singh

Research & Development

Artificial Intelligence with Cyber Security

Glen Bennet Hermon

Department of Computer Science

Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence & Artificial Neural Networks

Madam Chakradar

Department of Computer Science

Electronics, Instrumentation & Robotics

Sharad Pratap Sing​h

Doctoral Research Fellow

Cloud Computing.

Anupam Singh

Department of Computer Science

Database Management System, Distributed System, Formal Verification, Formal Methods, Data Structures, Digital Image Processing.

Sonali Vyas

Department of Computer Science

Database Virtualization, Data Mining, Big Data, Software Engineering

Priyadarshini .A. Pattana

Department of Computer Science

Priyadarshini .A. Pattanaik Assistant Professor, Senior Scale, He has been awarded a patent on System and Method for Providing Emergency Medical Services.

Dr. Javed Imran

Assistant Professor

He did his Phd. on Human activity Recognition Using Deep Learning Techniques

Dr. Rahul Nijhawan

School of Computer Science

Dr. Rahul Nijhawan Designation and Department & School: Assistant Professor, Dept of Virtualization, School of Computer Science

Mr. Pramod Kumar Parida

Assistant Professor

He has contributed to the area of Explainable AI and his work has been published in highly impactful journals.

Dr. Shaurya Gupta

Assistant Professor

His expertise lies in WSN, Mobile Computing, Delay Tolerant Network.

Dr. Sujoy Chatterjee

Department of Computer Science

He has received the Best Paper Award from International Association for Educators and Researchers (IAER) in Third International Conference